← All 1MORE
1MORE/ Omthing

Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds

Ultra-budget TWS, 1MORE's Omthing sub-brand

October 1, 202024.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
First of its line
—
Current
You are viewing
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds
2020
Came next
Omthing AirFree Pods
2021
3.5 hEarbud only
14 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.0Bluetooth

Lineage DNA

First model in the Omthing line — the reference point for later generations.

Battery life (earbud)
3.5 h
Total battery life (case)
14 h
Weight per earbud
4.5 g
Launch price
24.99 $

Entity graph

1MOREOmthingOmthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds
Previous gen.—
You are hereOmthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds
Next gen.Omthing AirFree Pods
Explore this story
5 generations

1MORE Omthing

2020 → 2024

2020
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBudsCurrent

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC
Noise cancellationNo

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.0
USB-CNo
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4

Battery life

Earbud only3.5 h
With case14 h

General

Release dateOctober 1, 2020
Launch price24.99 $

Compared to Omthing AirFree Pods

  • --12% earbud-only battery life
  • --12% total battery life with case
  • -5% heavier per earbud
  • +$5 cheaper at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds vs Omthing AirFree Pods

Next model · 1MORE · 2021

Compare

Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds vs Edifier W100T

Competing alternative · Edifier · 2020

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.