← All 1MORE
1MORE/ PistonBuds

1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones

4.25g per earbud, 38dB hybrid ANC, 30h total

June 1, 2022★ Notable model69.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
1MORE PistonBuds True Wireless In-Ear Headphones
2020
Current
You are viewing
1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones
2022
Came next
1MORE PistonBuds PRO Q30
2024
7.5 hEarbud only
30 hWith case
IPX5Resistance
5.2Bluetooth

The surprising part — It launched 40% more expensive than its predecessor. Explore price trends →

Key Technology
2022 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since 1MORE PistonBuds True Wireless In-Ear Headphones (2020), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
7.5 h+50% since the 1st model★ line record
Total battery life (case)
30 h+50% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
4.3 g-6% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
69.99 $+40% since the 1st model

Entity graph

1MOREPistonBuds1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones
Previous gen.1MORE PistonBuds True Wireless In-Ear Headphones
You are here1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones
Next gen.1MORE PistonBuds PRO Q30
Explore this story
3 generations

1MORE PistonBuds

2020 → 2024

2022
1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling HeadphonesCurrent

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.2
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.3 g
CertificationIPX5

Battery life

Earbud only7.5 h
With case30 h

General

Release dateJune 1, 2022
Launch price69.99 $

Compared to 1MORE PistonBuds True Wireless In-Ear Headphones

  • +Gains active noise cancellation (ANC)
  • ++50% earbud-only battery life
  • ++50% total battery life with case
  • +6% lighter per earbud
  • ·IPX5 rating vs IPX4
  • ·Bluetooth 5.2 vs 5.0
  • -$19.999999999999993 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones vs 1MORE PistonBuds True Wireless In-Ear Headphones

Previous model · 1MORE · 2020

Compare

1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones vs 1MORE PistonBuds PRO Q30

Next model · 1MORE · 2024

Compare

1MORE PistonBuds Pro True Wireless Active Noise Canceling Headphones vs Edifier TWS NB2 Pro

Competing alternative · Edifier · 2022

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.