← All 1MORECompareCompareSee all comparisons →
1MORE/ Omthing
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds
Ultra-budget TWS, 1MORE's Omthing sub-brand
October 1, 202024.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
First of its line
—
Current
You are viewing
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds
2020
Came next
Omthing AirFree Pods
2021
3.5 hEarbud only
14 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.0Bluetooth
Lineage DNA
First model in the Omthing line — the reference point for later generations.
Battery life (earbud)
3.5 h
Total battery life (case)
14 h
Weight per earbud
4.5 g
Launch price
24.99 $
Entity graph
Explore this story
5 generations1MORE Omthing
2020 → 2024
2020
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBudsCurrent
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4
Battery life
Earbud only3.5 h
With case14 h
General
Release dateOctober 1, 2020
Launch price24.99 $
Compared to Omthing AirFree Pods
- --12% earbud-only battery life
- --12% total battery life with case
- -5% heavier per earbud
- +$5 cheaper at launch
Popular comparisons
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds vs Omthing AirFree Pods
Next model · 1MORE · 2021
Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds vs Edifier W100T
Competing alternative · Edifier · 2020
Also released in 2020
2020What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.