← All JLab
JLab/ Epic

Epic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless Earbuds

Adaptive ANC dual-driver stem earbuds with Lab spatial audio

May 1, 2025★ Notable model99.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
16 hEarbud only
60 hWith case
IP55Resistance
6.1Bluetooth

Did you know? — It's 35% lighter than its predecessor. Explore the data →

Battery Benchmark · 16 h

Offering 16 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →
Key Technology
2025 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since Epic2 Wireless Bluetooth Sports Earbuds (2017), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
16 h+33% since the 1st model★ line record
Total battery life (case)
60 h0% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
5.5 g-9% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
99.99 $+233% since the 1st model

Entity graph

JLabEpicEpic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless Earbuds
Explore this story
10 generations

JLab Epic

2017 → 2025

2025
Epic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless EarbudsCurrent

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth6.1
USB-CYes
MultipointYes

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud5.5 g
CertificationIP55

Battery life

Earbud only16 h
With case60 h

General

Release dateMay 1, 2025
Launch price99.99 $

Compared to Epic Sport ANC 3 Dual-Driver Sport True Wireless Earbuds

  • ++33% earbud-only battery life
  • +35% lighter per earbud
  • ·IP55 rating vs IP66
  • ·Bluetooth 6.1 vs 5.3
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

Epic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless Earbuds vs Epic Sport ANC 3 Dual-Driver Sport True Wireless Earbuds

Previous model · JLab · 2024

Compare

Epic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless Earbuds vs Epic Open Sport Air Conduction Wireless Earbuds

Next model · JLab · 2025

Compare

Epic Pods ANC Adaptive ANC Dual-Driver True Wireless Earbuds vs vivo TWS 3 Pro

Competing alternative · vivo · 2023

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.