← All JLab
JLab/ JBuds

JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds

All-around ANC true wireless with Bluetooth multipoint

November 1, 202459.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
Flex Open Earbuds
2024
Current
You are viewing
JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds
2024
Came next
JBuds Pods ANC True Wireless Earbuds
2025
9 hEarbud only
34 hWith case
IP55Resistance
5.2Bluetooth

The surprising part — It launched 20% more expensive than its predecessor. Explore price trends →

Battery Benchmark · 9 h

Offering 9 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →
Key Technology
2024 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since JBuds Air (2019), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
9 h+50% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
34 h+42% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g-20% since the 1st model
Launch price
59.99 $+100% since the 1st model

Entity graph

JLabJBudsJBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds
Explore this story
12 generations

JLab JBuds

2019 → 2025

···
7 more
2024
JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless EarbudsCurrent

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC, SBC
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.2
USB-CYes
MultipointYes

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIP55

Battery life

Earbud only9 h
With case34 h

General

Release dateNovember 1, 2024
Launch price59.99 $

Compared to Flex Open Earbuds

  • +Gains active noise cancellation (ANC)
  • ++50% earbud-only battery life
  • ++127% total battery life with case
  • +36% lighter per earbud
  • ·Bluetooth 5.2 vs 5.3
  • -$10 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds vs Flex Open Earbuds

Previous model · JLab · 2024

Compare

JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds vs JBuds Pods ANC True Wireless Earbuds

Next model · JLab · 2025

Compare

JBuds ANC 3 True Wireless Earbuds vs TOZO Crystal Buds

Competing alternative · TOZO · 2023

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.