← All SoundPEATS
SoundPEATS Clear dot
SoundPEATS/ Clear

SoundPEATS Clear dot

Bluetooth 5.3 version of the Clear

January 1, 202429.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
Came before
SoundPEATS Clear-PODS
2023
Current
You are viewing
SoundPEATS Clear dot
2024
Latest generation
—
5 hEarbud only
20 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.3Bluetooth

Lineage DNA

Tracked since SoundPEATS Clear (2023), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
5 h0% since the 1st model★ line record
Total battery life (case)
20 h0% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
4.5 g0% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
29.99 $-14% since the 1st model★ line record

Entity graph

SoundPEATSClearSoundPEATS Clear dot
Previous gen.SoundPEATS Clear-PODS
You are hereSoundPEATS Clear dot
Next gen.—
Explore this story
3 generations

SoundPEATS Clear

2023 → 2024

2024
SoundPEATS Clear dotCurrent

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC, SBC
Noise cancellationNo

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.3
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4

Battery life

Earbud only5 h
With case20 h

General

Release dateJanuary 1, 2024
Launch price29.99 $

Compared to SoundPEATS Clear-PODS

Very close specs on the key points.

See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

SoundPEATS Clear dot vs SoundPEATS Clear-PODS

Previous model · SoundPEATS · 2023

Compare

SoundPEATS Clear dot vs QCY HT05 MeloBuds (MeloBuds ANC)

Competing alternative · QCY · 2022

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.