← All 1MORECompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →
1MORE/ Omthing
Omthing AirFree TWS
Base TWS version of the Omthing AirFree line
June 1, 202119.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
Came before
Omthing AirFree Pods
2021
Current
You are viewing
Omthing AirFree TWS
2021
Came next
Omthing AirFree Plus
2022
3.5 hEarbud only
14 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.0Bluetooth
The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 12% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →
Lineage DNA
Tracked since Omthing AirFree (EO002BT) / 1MORE PistonBuds (2020), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
3.5 h0% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
14 h0% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.3 g-4% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
19.99 $-20% since the 1st model★ line record
Entity graph
Explore this story
5 generations1MORE Omthing
2020 → 2024
2021
Omthing AirFree TWSCurrent
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.3 g
CertificationIPX4
Battery life
Earbud only3.5 h
With case14 h
General
Release dateJune 1, 2021
Launch price19.99 $
Compared to Omthing AirFree Pods
- --12% earbud-only battery life
- --12% total battery life with case
- +$10 cheaper at launch
Popular comparisons
Omthing AirFree TWS vs Omthing AirFree Pods
Previous model · 1MORE · 2021
Omthing AirFree TWS vs Omthing AirFree Plus
Next model · 1MORE · 2022
Omthing AirFree TWS vs Edifier X2
Competing alternative · Edifier · 2021
Also released in 2021
2021What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.