← All Edifier
Edifier/ NeoBuds

Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2

Wide-band -50dB ANC, LHDC 5.0, Bluetooth 5.3

August 1, 2023129.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
Edifier NeoBuds Plus
2022
Current
You are viewing
Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2
2023
Came next
Edifier NeoBuds S
2023
5 hEarbud only
20 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.3Bluetooth

The surprising part — It launched 30% more expensive than its predecessor. Explore price trends →

Key Technology
2023 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since Edifier NeoBuds Pro (2021), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
5 h0% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
20 h0% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
5.5 g+2% since the 1st model
Launch price
129.99 $0% since the 1st model

Entity graph

EdifierNeoBudsEdifier NeoBuds Pro 2
Explore this story
7 generations

Edifier NeoBuds

2021 → 2025

2023
Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2Current
···
2 more

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.3
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud5.5 g
CertificationIPX4

Battery life

Earbud only5 h
With case20 h

General

Release dateAugust 1, 2023
Launch price129.99 $

Compared to Edifier NeoBuds Plus

  • ·Bluetooth 5.3 vs 5.2
  • ·AAC, SBC, LDAC, LHDC 5.0 codecs vs AAC, SBC, LHDC
  • -$30.000000000000014 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2 vs Edifier NeoBuds Plus

Previous model · Edifier · 2022

Compare

Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2 vs Edifier NeoBuds S

Next model · Edifier · 2023

Compare

Edifier NeoBuds Pro 2 vs TOZO OpenEgo AI Translation Earbuds

Competing alternative · TOZO · 2025

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.