← All TOZO
TOZO T20
TOZO/ T Series

TOZO T20

Versatile earbuds with call noise reduction.

December 14, 2023★ Notable model59.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
Came before
TOZO T12
2023
Current
You are viewing
TOZO T20
2023
Came next
TOZO T6S
2024
10.5 hEarbud only
48.5 hWith case
Non résistantResistance
5.3Bluetooth

The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 12% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →

Battery Benchmark · 10.5 h

Offering 10.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →

Lineage DNA

Tracked since TOZO T10 (2018), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
10.5 h+5% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
48.5 h+8% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
5 g0% since the 1st model
Launch price
59.99 $+20% since the 1st model
Explore this story
14 generations

TOZO T Series

2018 → 2024

···
7 more
2023
TOZO T20Current
···
2 more

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC/SBC
Noise cancellationNo

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.3
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud5 g
CertificationNon résistant

Battery life

Earbud only10.5 h
With case48.5 h

General

Release dateDecember 14, 2023
Launch price59.99 $

Compared to TOZO T12

  • --30% earbud-only battery life
  • --12% total battery life with case
  • -9% heavier per earbud
  • ·Non résistant rating vs IPX8
  • -$10 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

TOZO T20 vs TOZO T12

Previous model · TOZO · 2023

Compare

TOZO T20 vs TOZO T6S

Next model · TOZO · 2024

Compare

TOZO T20 vs 1MORE ComfoBuds True Wireless Headphones (ESS3001T)

Competing alternative · 1MORE · 2021

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.