← All TOZO
See battery evolution insights →CompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →

TOZO/ T Series
TOZO T20
Versatile earbuds with call noise reduction.
December 14, 2023★ Notable model59.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
10.5 hEarbud only
48.5 hWith case
Non résistantResistance
5.3Bluetooth
The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 12% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →
Battery Benchmark · 10.5 h
Offering 10.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).
Lineage DNA
Tracked since TOZO T10 (2018), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
10.5 h+5% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
48.5 h+8% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
5 g0% since the 1st model
Launch price
59.99 $+20% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
14 generationsTOZO T Series
2018 → 2024
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud5 g
CertificationNon résistant
Battery life
Earbud only10.5 h
With case48.5 h
General
Release dateDecember 14, 2023
Launch price59.99 $
Compared to TOZO T12
- --30% earbud-only battery life
- --12% total battery life with case
- -9% heavier per earbud
- ·Non résistant rating vs IPX8
- -$10 pricier at launch
Popular comparisons
TOZO T20 vs TOZO T12
Previous model · TOZO · 2023
TOZO T20 vs TOZO T6S
Next model · TOZO · 2024
TOZO T20 vs 1MORE ComfoBuds True Wireless Headphones (ESS3001T)
Competing alternative · 1MORE · 2021
Also released in 2023
2023What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.