← All TOZO
TOZO/ T Series

TOZO T6S

T6 evolution with Bluetooth 5.3 and ENC.

January 1, 2024★ Notable model39.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
Came before
TOZO T20
2023
Current
You are viewing
TOZO T6S
2024
Came next
TOZO T10 Pro
2024
8 hEarbud only
45 hWith case
IPX8Resistance
5.3Bluetooth

The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 7% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →

Battery Benchmark · 8 h

Offering 8 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →

Lineage DNA

Tracked since TOZO T10 (2018), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
8 h-20% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
45 h0% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g-10% since the 1st model
Launch price
39.99 $-20% since the 1st model
Explore this story
14 generations

TOZO T Series

2018 → 2024

···
8 more
2024
TOZO T6SCurrent
···
1 more

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC/SBC
Noise cancellationNo

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.3
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX8

Battery life

Earbud only8 h
With case45 h

General

Release dateJanuary 1, 2024
Launch price39.99 $

Compared to TOZO T20

  • --24% earbud-only battery life
  • +10% lighter per earbud
  • ·IPX8 rating vs Non résistant
  • +$20 cheaper at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

TOZO T6S vs TOZO T20

Previous model · TOZO · 2023

Compare

TOZO T6S vs TOZO T10 Pro

Next model · TOZO · 2024

Compare

TOZO T6S vs vivo TWS 2 Neo

Competing alternative · vivo · 2022

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.