← All TOZOSee battery evolution insights →CompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →
TOZO/ T Series
TOZO T6S
T6 evolution with Bluetooth 5.3 and ENC.
January 1, 2024★ Notable model39.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
8 hEarbud only
45 hWith case
IPX8Resistance
5.3Bluetooth
The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 7% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →
Battery Benchmark · 8 h
Offering 8 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).
Lineage DNA
Tracked since TOZO T10 (2018), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
8 h-20% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
45 h0% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g-10% since the 1st model
Launch price
39.99 $-20% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
14 generationsTOZO T Series
2018 → 2024
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX8
Battery life
Earbud only8 h
With case45 h
General
Release dateJanuary 1, 2024
Launch price39.99 $
Compared to TOZO T20
- --24% earbud-only battery life
- +10% lighter per earbud
- ·IPX8 rating vs Non résistant
- +$20 cheaper at launch
Popular comparisons
TOZO T6S vs TOZO T20
Previous model · TOZO · 2023
TOZO T6S vs TOZO T10 Pro
Next model · TOZO · 2024
TOZO T6S vs vivo TWS 2 Neo
Competing alternative · vivo · 2022
Also released in 2024
2024What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.