← All realme
realme/ Buds T

realme Buds T500 Pro

12.4mm titanium diaphragm, LHDC 5.0, 50dB ANC, Bluetooth 6.1

April 23, 2026★ Notable model33 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
realme Buds T310
2025
Current
You are viewing
realme Buds T500 Pro
2026
Latest generation
—
13.5 hEarbud only
56 hWith case
IP55Resistance
6.1Bluetooth

Did you know? — Battery life improved by 40% over its predecessor. Explore battery evolution →

Battery Benchmark · 13.5 h

Offering 13.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →
Key Technology
2026 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since realme Buds T100 (2023), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
13.5 h+170% since the 1st model★ line record
Total battery life (case)
56 h+124% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
4.8 g+20% since the 1st model
Launch price
33 $+57% since the 1st model

Entity graph

realmeBuds Trealme Buds T500 Pro
Previous gen.realme Buds T310
You are hererealme Buds T500 Pro
Next gen.—
Explore this story
8 generations

realme Buds T

2023 → 2026

···
5 more
2026
realme Buds T500 ProCurrent

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth6.1
USB-CYes
MultipointYes

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.8 g
CertificationIP55

Battery life

Earbud only13.5 h
With case56 h

General

Release dateApril 23, 2026
Launch price33 $

Compared to realme Buds T310

  • ++93% earbud-only battery life
  • ++40% total battery life with case
  • -7% heavier per earbud
  • ·Bluetooth 6.1 vs 5.3
  • ·LHDC 5.0, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
  • +$12 cheaper at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

realme Buds T500 Pro vs realme Buds T310

Previous model · realme · 2025

Compare

realme Buds T500 Pro vs HONOR Earbuds X6

Competing alternative · HONOR · 2024

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.