← All realmeSee battery evolution insights →CompareCompareSee all comparisons →
realme/ Buds T
realme Buds T500 Pro
12.4mm titanium diaphragm, LHDC 5.0, 50dB ANC, Bluetooth 6.1
April 23, 2026★ Notable model33 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
13.5 hEarbud only
56 hWith case
IP55Resistance
6.1Bluetooth
Did you know? — Battery life improved by 40% over its predecessor. Explore battery evolution →
Battery Benchmark · 13.5 h
Offering 13.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).
Key Technology
2026 → 2026Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.
Lineage DNA
Tracked since realme Buds T100 (2023), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
13.5 h+170% since the 1st model★ line record
Total battery life (case)
56 h+124% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
4.8 g+20% since the 1st model
Launch price
33 $+57% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
8 generationsrealme Buds T
2023 → 2026
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.8 g
CertificationIP55
Battery life
Earbud only13.5 h
With case56 h
General
Release dateApril 23, 2026
Launch price33 $
Compared to realme Buds T310
- ++93% earbud-only battery life
- ++40% total battery life with case
- -7% heavier per earbud
- ·Bluetooth 6.1 vs 5.3
- ·LHDC 5.0, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
- +$12 cheaper at launch
Popular comparisons
realme Buds T500 Pro vs realme Buds T310
Previous model · realme · 2025
realme Buds T500 Pro vs HONOR Earbuds X6
Competing alternative · HONOR · 2024
Also released in 2026
2026What else happened this year?
Related articles
All articlesAlready own earbuds? Compare them to this one.

