← All vivo
vivo TWS Air3 Pro
vivo/ TWS

vivo TWS Air3 Pro

50dB multi-mode ANC, Bluetooth 6.0, and up to 52 hours of battery

June 25, 2025★ Notable model28 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
vivo TWS 4 HiFi
2024
Current
You are viewing
vivo TWS Air3 Pro
2025
Latest generation
—
9.5 hEarbud only
47 hWith case
IP54Resistance
6.0Bluetooth

Did you know? — Battery life improved by 31% over its predecessor. Explore battery evolution →

Battery Benchmark · 9.5 h

Offering 9.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).

See battery evolution insights →
Key Technology
2025 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
9.5 h+138% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
47 h+135% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
3.8 g-31% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
28 $-83% since the 1st model

Entity graph

vivoTWSvivo TWS Air3 Pro
Previous gen.vivo TWS 4 HiFi
You are herevivo TWS Air3 Pro
Next gen.—
Explore this story
14 generations

vivo TWS

2019 → 2025

···
11 more
2025
vivo TWS Air3 ProCurrent

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth6.0
USB-CYes
MultipointYes

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud3.8 g
CertificationIP54

Battery life

Earbud only9.5 h
With case47 h

General

Release dateJune 25, 2025
Launch price28 $

Compared to vivo TWS 4 HiFi

  • ++19% earbud-only battery life
  • ++31% total battery life with case
  • +16% lighter per earbud
  • ·Bluetooth 6.0 vs 5.3
  • ·AAC, SBC, LC3 codecs vs aptX Lossless, LDAC, AAC, SBC
  • +$81 cheaper at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

vivo TWS Air3 Pro vs vivo TWS 4 HiFi

Previous model · vivo · 2024

Compare

vivo TWS Air3 Pro vs realme Buds T300

Competing alternative · realme · 2024

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.