← All vivo
See battery evolution insights →CompareCompareSee all comparisons →

vivo/ TWS
vivo TWS Air3 Pro
50dB multi-mode ANC, Bluetooth 6.0, and up to 52 hours of battery
June 25, 2025★ Notable model28 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
9.5 hEarbud only
47 hWith case
IP54Resistance
6.0Bluetooth
Did you know? — Battery life improved by 31% over its predecessor. Explore battery evolution →
Battery Benchmark · 9.5 h
Offering 9.5 h per charge placed this model well above the historical average of early generations (~4-5h).
Key Technology
2025 → 2026Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.
Lineage DNA
Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
9.5 h+138% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
47 h+135% since the 1st model★ line record
Weight per earbud
3.8 g-31% since the 1st model★ line record
Launch price
28 $-83% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
14 generationsvivo TWS
2019 → 2025
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud3.8 g
CertificationIP54
Battery life
Earbud only9.5 h
With case47 h
General
Release dateJune 25, 2025
Launch price28 $
Compared to vivo TWS 4 HiFi
- ++19% earbud-only battery life
- ++31% total battery life with case
- +16% lighter per earbud
- ·Bluetooth 6.0 vs 5.3
- ·AAC, SBC, LC3 codecs vs aptX Lossless, LDAC, AAC, SBC
- +$81 cheaper at launch
Popular comparisons
vivo TWS Air3 Pro vs vivo TWS 4 HiFi
Previous model · vivo · 2024
vivo TWS Air3 Pro vs realme Buds T300
Competing alternative · realme · 2024
Also released in 2025
2025What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.
