← All vivo
CompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →

vivo/ TWS
vivo TWS 2 ANC
Adaptive smart ANC with dual beamforming microphones
March 1, 202289.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
7.3 hEarbud only
26 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.2Bluetooth
The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 7% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →
Key Technology
2022 → 2026Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.
Lineage DNA
Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
7.3 h+83% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
26 h+30% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g-18% since the 1st model
Launch price
89.99 $-47% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
14 generationsvivo TWS
2019 → 2025
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4
Battery life
Earbud only7.3 h
With case26 h
General
Release dateMarch 1, 2022
Launch price89.99 $
Compared to vivo TWS 2 Neo
- +Gains active noise cancellation (ANC)
- ++22% earbud-only battery life
- -7% heavier per earbud
- ·aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
- -$49.99999999999999 pricier at launch
Popular comparisons
vivo TWS 2 ANC vs vivo TWS 2 Neo
Previous model · vivo · 2022
vivo TWS 2 ANC vs vivo TWS 3
Next model · vivo · 2023
vivo TWS 2 ANC vs Edifier TWS6
Competing alternative · Edifier · 2020
Also released in 2022
2022What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.
