← All vivo
vivo TWS 2 ANC
vivo/ TWS

vivo TWS 2 ANC

Adaptive smart ANC with dual beamforming microphones

March 1, 202289.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
vivo TWS 2 Neo
2022
Current
You are viewing
vivo TWS 2 ANC
2022
Came next
vivo TWS 3
2023
7.3 hEarbud only
26 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.2Bluetooth

The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 7% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →

Key Technology
2022 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
7.3 h+83% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
26 h+30% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g-18% since the 1st model
Launch price
89.99 $-47% since the 1st model
Explore this story
14 generations

vivo TWS

2019 → 2025

···
3 more
2022
vivo TWS 2 ANCCurrent
···
6 more

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.2
USB-CYes
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4

Battery life

Earbud only7.3 h
With case26 h

General

Release dateMarch 1, 2022
Launch price89.99 $

Compared to vivo TWS 2 Neo

  • +Gains active noise cancellation (ANC)
  • ++22% earbud-only battery life
  • -7% heavier per earbud
  • ·aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
  • -$49.99999999999999 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

vivo TWS 2 ANC vs vivo TWS 2 Neo

Previous model · vivo · 2022

Compare

vivo TWS 2 ANC vs vivo TWS 3

Next model · vivo · 2023

Compare

vivo TWS 2 ANC vs Edifier TWS6

Competing alternative · Edifier · 2020

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.