← All vivo
vivo TWS 3 Pro
vivo/ TWS

vivo TWS 3 Pro

aptX Lossless, 360 spatial audio, and a built-in temperature sensor

June 8, 2023★ Notable model99.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
Came before
vivo TWS Air Pro
2023
Current
You are viewing
vivo TWS 3 Pro
2023
Came next
vivo TWS A1 Pro
2024
6.8 hEarbud only
30 hWith case
IP54Resistance
5.3Bluetooth

The surprising part — It launched 109% more expensive than its predecessor. Explore price trends →

Key Technology
2023 → 2026

Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)

ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.

Lineage DNA

Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
6.8 h+70% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
30 h+50% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.3 g-22% since the 1st model
Launch price
99.99 $-41% since the 1st model
Explore this story
14 generations

vivo TWS

2019 → 2025

···
6 more
2023
vivo TWS 3 ProCurrent
···
3 more

Audio

Chip—
Noise cancellationYes

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.3
USB-CYes
MultipointYes

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.3 g
CertificationIP54

Battery life

Earbud only6.8 h
With case30 h

General

Release dateJune 8, 2023
Launch price99.99 $

Compared to vivo TWS Air Pro

  • ++13% earbud-only battery life
  • -6% heavier per earbud
  • ·aptX Lossless, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
  • -$52.05 pricier at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

vivo TWS 3 Pro vs vivo TWS Air Pro

Previous model · vivo · 2023

Compare

vivo TWS 3 Pro vs vivo TWS A1 Pro

Next model · vivo · 2024

Compare

vivo TWS 3 Pro vs Sony WF-C500

Competing alternative · Sony · 2021

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.