← All QCY
QCY T2C
QCY/ T

QCY T2C

Budget model preceding the T13

November 1, 201914.99 $ at launchNo ANC
Generation Lineage
Came before
QCY T5
2019
Current
You are viewing
QCY T2C
2019
Came next
QCY T5S
2020
3.5 hEarbud only
15 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.0Bluetooth

The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 6% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →

Lineage DNA

Tracked since QCY T1 (2019), the first model in the line.

Battery life (earbud)
3.5 h0% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
15 h+7% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g0% since the 1st model
Launch price
14.99 $+7% since the 1st model

Entity graph

QCYTQCY T2C
Explore this story
10 generations

QCY T

2019 → 2026

2019
QCY T1
2019
QCY T5
2019
QCY T2CCurrent
···
5 more

Audio

Chip—
CodecsAAC, SBC
Noise cancellationNo

Connectivity

Bluetooth5.0
USB-CNo
MultipointNo

Comfort & durability

Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4

Battery life

Earbud only3.5 h
With case15 h

General

Release dateNovember 1, 2019
Launch price14.99 $

Compared to QCY T5

  • --12% earbud-only battery life
  • +$1 cheaper at launch
See the full comparison →

Popular comparisons

QCY T2C vs QCY T5

Previous model · QCY · 2019

Compare

QCY T2C vs QCY T5S

Next model · QCY · 2020

Compare

QCY T2C vs Go Air

Competing alternative · JLab · 2019

Compare
See all comparisons →

Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.