← All QCY
CompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →

Generation Lineage
3.5 hEarbud only
15 hWith case
IPX4Resistance
5.0Bluetooth
The surprising part — Its predecessor actually had 6% more battery life. Explore battery evolution →
Lineage DNA
Tracked since QCY T1 (2019), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
3.5 h0% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
15 h+7% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.5 g0% since the 1st model
Launch price
14.99 $+7% since the 1st model
Explore this story
10 generationsQCY T
2019 → 2026
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.5 g
CertificationIPX4
Battery life
Earbud only3.5 h
With case15 h
General
Release dateNovember 1, 2019
Launch price14.99 $
Popular comparisons
QCY T2C vs QCY T5
Previous model · QCY · 2019
QCY T2C vs QCY T5S
Next model · QCY · 2020
QCY T2C vs Go Air
Competing alternative · JLab · 2019
Also released in 2019
2019What else happened this year?
Related articles
All articlesAlready own earbuds? Compare them to this one.


