← All vivo
CompareCompareCompareSee all comparisons →

vivo/ TWS
vivo TWS 3 Pro
aptX Lossless, 360 spatial audio, and a built-in temperature sensor
June 8, 2023★ Notable model99.99 $ at launchActive noise cancellation
Generation Lineage
6.8 hEarbud only
30 hWith case
IP54Resistance
5.3Bluetooth
The surprising part — It launched 109% more expensive than its predecessor. Explore price trends →
Key Technology
2023 → 2026Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
ANC became the defining battlefield of premium wireless earbuds starting in 2019.
Lineage DNA
Tracked since vivo TWS (2019), the first model in the line.
Battery life (earbud)
6.8 h+70% since the 1st model
Total battery life (case)
30 h+50% since the 1st model
Weight per earbud
4.3 g-22% since the 1st model
Launch price
99.99 $-41% since the 1st model
Entity graph
Explore this story
14 generationsvivo TWS
2019 → 2025
Comfort & durability
Weight per earbud4.3 g
CertificationIP54
Battery life
Earbud only6.8 h
With case30 h
General
Release dateJune 8, 2023
Launch price99.99 $
Compared to vivo TWS Air Pro
- ++13% earbud-only battery life
- -6% heavier per earbud
- ·aptX Lossless, AAC, SBC codecs vs AAC, SBC
- -$52.05 pricier at launch
Popular comparisons
vivo TWS 3 Pro vs vivo TWS Air Pro
Previous model · vivo · 2023
vivo TWS 3 Pro vs vivo TWS A1 Pro
Next model · vivo · 2024
vivo TWS 3 Pro vs Sony WF-C500
Competing alternative · Sony · 2021
Also released in 2023
2023What else happened this year?
Already own earbuds? Compare them to this one.
